Ranger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" | colspan="7" |'''Ranger: Basic Skills''' |- |'''Skill''' |'''Cost''' |'''Prerequisite''' |'''Techniques''' |'''SP Cost''' |'''Use Cost''' | |- |Precision +2 |15 | |Mobility |3 SP |1 Energy | |- |Precision +4 |15 |''Precision +2'' |Move Silent |3 SP |1 Energy | |- |Precision +6 |15 |''Precision +4'' |Pierce |3 SP |1 Energy | |- |Precision +8 |15 |''Precision +6'' |Manticore Shot |3 SP |2 Energy | |- |Precision +10 |15 |''Precision +8'' |Pin Down |3 S...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|''Precision +6'' | |''Precision +6'' | ||
| | |Disarm Shot | ||
|3 SP | |3 SP | ||
| | |1 Energy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|''Precision +8'' | |''Precision +8'' | ||
| | |Manticore Shot | ||
|3 SP | |3 SP | ||
|2 Energy | |2 Energy | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|''Precision +10'' | |''Precision +10'' | ||
| | |Pin Down | ||
|3 SP | |3 SP | ||
|2 Energy | |2 Energy | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Track | |Track | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Roll | ||
| | |3 SP | ||
| | |2 Energy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Escape | ||
|5 SP | |5 SP | ||
|3 Energy | |3 Energy | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|Hide | |Hide | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|Paralyzing Shot | |||
|5 SP | |||
|3 Energy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Power Shot | |Power Shot | ||
|5 SP | |5 SP | ||
Revision as of 22:36, 27 January 2024
| Ranger: Basic Skills | ||||||
| Skill | Cost | Prerequisite | Techniques | SP Cost | Use Cost | |
| Precision +2 | 15 | Mobility | 3 SP | 1 Energy | ||
| Precision +4 | 15 | Precision +2 | Move Silent | 3 SP | 1 Energy | |
| Precision +6 | 15 | Precision +4 | Pierce | 3 SP | 1 Energy | |
| Precision +8 | 15 | Precision +6 | Disarm Shot | 3 SP | 1 Energy | |
| Precision +10 | 15 | Precision +8 | Manticore Shot | 3 SP | 2 Energy | |
| Precision +12 | 15 | Precision +10 | Pin Down | 3 SP | 2 Energy | |
| Track | 3 | Roll | 3 SP | 2 Energy | ||
| Knowledge (Geography) | 3 | Escape | 5 SP | 3 Energy | ||
| Hide | 6 | Paralyzing Shot | 5 SP | 3 Energy | ||
| Power Shot | 5 SP | 3 Energy | ||||
| Energy 1-40 | 1 | Conceal | 6 SP | 4 Energy | ||
| Energy 41-80 | 2 | 15th level | Dodge | 6 SP | 4 Energy | |
| Energy 81-120 | 3 | 25th level | Impale | 6 SP | 4 Energy | |
| Ranger: Advanced Skill | ||||||
| Skill | Cost | Prerequisite | Techniques | SP Cost | Use Cost | |
| Agility | 6 | Initiative | 3 SP | 1 Energy | ||
| Hunter’s Call | 3 | Mob Scene | 3 SP | 1 Energy | ||
| Sap | 2 | want to change | Crippling Strike | 4 SP | 2 Energy | |
| Snare | 3 | Expose Armor | 4 SP | 2 Energy | ||
| Quickness | 2 | Smoke Screen | 5 SP | 3 Energy | ||
| Warning Signs | 8 | Track 5 & Smoke Screen | Avoidance | 6 SP | 4 Energy | |
Everyman Skills
| Everyman: Basic Skills | |||||
| Skill | Cost | Prerequisite | Skill | Cost | Prerequisite |
| Adrenaline Rush | 3 | Healing Arts | 6 | First Aid & Diagnose | |
| Brawl | 6 | Knowledge (Area) | 3 | ||
| Brew Potion | 6 | Read and Write | Merchant | 8 | Estimate Value |
| Chemistry | 6 | Read and Write | Miner, Minor | 3 | |
| Cook, Minor | 3 | Miner, Standard | 4 | Miner, Minor | |
| Cook, Standard | 4 | Cook, Minor | Read and Write | 3 | |
| Craftsman | 2 | Resurrection | 2 | Knowledge (Cycle) or Spirit Magic | |
| Diagnose | 3 | First Aid | Scribe Rune | 6 | Read and Write |
| Disable Device | 3 | Smithing | 6 | Read and Write | |
| Engineering | 6 | Read and Write | Survival | 3 | |
| Estimate Value | 4 | Theurgist, Minor | 3 | ||
| Farmer, Minor | 3 | Theurgist, Standard | 4 | Theurgist, Minor | |
| Farmer, Standard | 4 | Farmer, Minor | Track | 3 | |
| First Aid | 3 | Underwater Combat | 5 | ||
| Improved Instruct | 2 | Read and Write | |||
| Everyman: Advanced Skills | |||||
| Skill | Cost | Prerequisite | Skill | Cost | Prerequisite |
| Brew Potion, Advanced | 10 | Brew Potion Rank 4 | Practitioner | 8 | Healing Arts |
| Chemistry, Advanced | 10 | Chemistry Rank 4 | Profession- 1st | 3 | |
| Cook, Major | 5 | Cook, Standard | Profession- 2nd | 5 | |
| Evasion | 0 | Disable 10 | Profession- 3rd | 7 | |
| Engineering, Advanced | 10 | Engineering Rank 4 | Ritualism | 5 | Knowledge Area Rank 4 |
| Farmer, Major | 5 | Farmer Standard | Repair Item | 0 | Smithing or Engineering Rank 3 |
| Knowledge Area, Rare | 3 | See Skill Description | Scribe Rune, Advanced | 10 | Scribe Rune Rank 4 |
| Memorize Ritual | 2 | Ritualism | Smithing, Advanced | 10 | Smithing Rank 4 |
| Miner, Major | 5 | Miner, Standard | Theurgist, Major | 5 | Theurgist, Standard |
| Racial Skills | |||||
| Skill | Cost | Prerequisite | Skill | Cost | Prerequisite |
| Resist Impairment | 3 | Rok'Shen | Resist Enchantment | 3 | Gnome |
| Resist Magic | 6 | Deep Elf | Camouflage | 4 | Ent |
| Resist Toxin | 4 | Felis or Dwarf | Resist Mind | 3 | High-Elf |
| Regeneration | 3 | Half-Troll | |||