Call Chart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added Silence) |
(added psionic to vectors) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a chart containing some of the most common pieces of a call. This list is not exhaustive but is a good start. A general rule of thumb is that you may pick 1 from each column to structure your call | Below is a chart containing some of the most common pieces of a call. This list is not exhaustive but is a good start. A general rule of thumb is that you may pick 1 from each column to structure your call. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Prefix | |||
!Vector | !Vector | ||
!Number or Effect | !Number or Effect | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
!Carrier | !Carrier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gaze | |||
|Physical | |Physical | ||
|1/2/3/4/50 ect | |1/2/3/4/50 ect | ||
| Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Massive | ||
| | |Arcane | ||
|Bind | |||
|Fire | |Fire | ||
|Disease | |Disease | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silent | |||
|Elemental | |Elemental | ||
|Destroy | |Destroy | ||
| | |Iron | ||
|Plauge | |Plauge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Surprise | ||
|Magic | |||
|Maim | |Maim | ||
| | |Magic | ||
|Venom | |||
|- | |||
|Voice | |||
|Natural | |||
|Silence | |||
|Silver | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Posion | ||
| | |Slay | ||
|Spirit | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Psionic | ||
| | |Stun | ||
|Stone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Water | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Wind | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:41, 2 December 2025
Below is a chart containing some of the most common pieces of a call. This list is not exhaustive but is a good start. A general rule of thumb is that you may pick 1 from each column to structure your call.
| Prefix | Vector | Number or Effect | Flavor | Carrier |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaze | Physical | 1/2/3/4/50 ect | Normal | Body |
| Massive | Arcane | Bind | Fire | Disease |
| Silent | Elemental | Destroy | Iron | Plauge |
| Surprise | Magic | Maim | Magic | Venom |
| Voice | Natural | Silence | Silver | |
| Posion | Slay | Spirit | ||
| Psionic | Stun | Stone | ||
| Water | ||||
| Wind |