Call Chart: Difference between revisions

From TFE
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created basic page with beginnings of chart)
 
(added psionic to vectors)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Below is a chart containing some of the most common pieces of a call. This list is not exhaustive but is a good start. A general rule of thumb is that you may pick 1 from each column to structure your call
Below is a chart containing some of the most common pieces of a call. This list is not exhaustive but is a good start. A general rule of thumb is that you may pick 1 from each column to structure your call.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Prefix
!Vector
!Vector
!Number or Effect
!Number or Effect
Line 8: Line 9:
!Carrier
!Carrier
|-
|-
|Gaze
|Physical
|Physical
|1/2/3/4/50 ect
|1/2/3/4/50 ect
Line 13: Line 15:
|Body
|Body
|-
|-
|Magic
|Massive
|Stun
|Arcane
|Bind
|Fire
|Fire
|Venom
|-
|Natural
|Slay
|Water
|Disease
|Disease
|-
|-
|Silent
|Elemental
|Elemental
|Destroy
|Destroy
|Wind
|Iron
|Plauge
|Plauge
|-
|-
|Poison
|Surprise
|Magic
|Maim
|Maim
|Stone
|Magic
|Venom
|-
|Voice
|Natural
|Silence
|Silver
|
|
|-
|-
|Arcane
|
|Sleep
|Posion
|Silver
|Slay
|Spirit
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|Bind
|Psionic
|Iron
|Stun
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Magic
|
|Water
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Spirit
|
|Wind
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:41, 2 December 2025

Below is a chart containing some of the most common pieces of a call. This list is not exhaustive but is a good start. A general rule of thumb is that you may pick 1 from each column to structure your call.

Prefix Vector Number or Effect Flavor Carrier
Gaze Physical 1/2/3/4/50 ect Normal Body
Massive Arcane Bind Fire Disease
Silent Elemental Destroy Iron Plauge
Surprise Magic Maim Magic Venom
Voice Natural Silence Silver
Posion Slay Spirit
Psionic Stun Stone
Water
Wind